LNT Class 8

Dean Ahmad, DFW International Airport
Chris Bhatti, The University of Texas at Dallas
Rebecca Egelston Caso, Law Office of Rebecca Egelston Caso
Priscilla Cauley, DFW International Airport
Melissa Cooksey, Lauckgroup
Jesse Crawford, DFW International Airport
Alton Dixon, City of Lancaster
Josh Floren, Texas Health Resources
Dresdene Flynn-White, Acquired Leadership Solutions
Marquis Fomby, United States Marshal Service
Hon. Marta Frey, Collin Small Business Development Center
Rick Glancey    
Hon. Rick Grady, City of Plano
Shannah Hayley, City of Plano
Sherre Holmes, Dallas Area Rapid Transit Authority
Julia Hunt, P.E., Trinity River Authority
Cliff Keheley, City of Mesquite
Michael Koenig, DFW International Airport
Hon. Jami McCain, City of Cedar Hill
Ruth McGuffey
Jason Meyer, Cooksey Communications, Inc.
Alison Novak, Terrell State Hospital
Brian O’Neill, Pacheco Koch Consulting Engineers
Jon Oberdick, American Airlines, Inc.
Melissa Sanden, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Bill Saunders, CM Productions, Inc.
Susie Spartano, American Red Cross, North Texas Region
Melissa Valadez-Cummings, City of Cedar Hill
Kristi Valentine, Valentine Premier Roofing

LNT Class 7

Devan Allen      
Maranda Auzenne, MG Herring Property Group
Peter Barwinkel, DFW International Airport
Hon. Debby Bobbitt, City of Rowlett
Aaron Bujnowski, Texas Health Resources
Mario Canizares, City of Denton
Sherry Carter, DFW International Airport
Glenn Clingenpeel, Trinity River Authority
Hon. Tammy Dana-Bashian, City of Rowlett
John Dewar, Freese and Nichols, Inc.
Hon. Scott Dunn, City of Richardson
Ashley Frosell, CRB
Hon. Bob Golden, City of Haslet
Jaime Grassi, Slalom Consulting
Matt Hilton, Step Up Realty
Libby Holtmann, City of Plano
Hon. Scott Johnson, City of Frisco
Jamee Jolly, Plano Chamber of Commerce
Katie Koberg, World Class Automotive Organization
Erin LaPointe, Vistra Energy
Val Martinez, DFW International Airport
Carrolyn Moebius, Murphy Road Animal Hospital
Cheryl Orr, Dallas Area Rapid Transit Authority
Jim Parrish, City of Plano
Edward Renteria Jr., Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Angela Ross, AT&T
Crystal Scanio, Irving Schools Foundation
Monica Shortino, Capital One, N.A.
Wes Speed, Oncor Electric Delivery
Brandon Steinmann, WorldVentures
Hon. Duncan Webb, Collin County
Hon. Nancy Yingling, City of Coppell

LNT Class 6

Shannon Bettis, Hillcrest Bank
Ellen Buck, Oncor Electric Delivery
Hon. Fred Busche, City of Highland Village
Linda Caram, AT&T
Allen Corry, DFW International Airport
Amanda DeGan, Town of Westlake
LaToyia Dennis, LaToyia Dennis & Company
Ariane Einecker, American Red Cross, North Texas Region
Mark Felts, Xerox Commercial Healthcare
Joy Goodrum, La Buena Vida Youth Leadership Foundation
Sheila Haley, Texas Woman’s University
Susan Harris, Atmos Energy Corp.
Tricia Hatley, Freese and Nichols, Inc.
Victoria Huynh, City of Plano
Dena Jackson, Dallas Women's Foundation
Mark Jacobs, Regions Bank
Lori McMahon, Toyota Motor North America, Inc.
Hon. Steve Mitchell, City of Richardson
Jonathan Morrison, Morrison & Company
Greg Porter, City of Cedar Hill
Eddie Reyes, Diversity in Action with Eddie Reyes
Michelle Riddell
Ron Ruthven, R3F Consulting
Howard Slobodin, Trinity River Authority
Amy Stelter, Trinity River Authority
Hon. Sue Tejml, Town of Copper Canyon
Becky Tucker, Texas Health Resources
Mitch Whitten, Fort Worth Convention and Visitors Bureau
Karen Zahaluk  

LNT Class 5

Hon. Bruce Arfsten, Town of Addison
Beth Bowman, Greater Irving-Las Colinas Chamber of Commerce
Dana Burghdoff, City of Fort Worth
Richard Casarez, Oncor Electric Delivery
Vanessa Copeland, O. Trevino Construction, LLC
Armin Cruz, DFW International Airport
Corey Davison, Tenet Healthcare Corporation
Dr. Laura DeFina, The Cooper Institute
Scott Donaldson, Tarrant County College
Lynda Gearheart, Dally, Inc.
Mark Israelson, City of Plano
Gianni LaBarba, Venator Group
Kim Ludwig, The Giving Tree
Opal Mauldin-Robertson, City of Lancaster
Hon. Wes Mays, City of Coppell
Tracy Merzi, Dallas Business Journal
Winjie Miao, Texas Health Resources
Cindy Milrany, Freese and Nichols, Inc.
Hon. Carl Pankratz, City of Rowlett
David Parker, Longbow Partners, LLP
Mary Jo Polidore, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas
Asusena Reséndiz, Brooks City Base
Kristin Reznicek, Barber Specialties, Inc.
Larry Robertson, Texas Health Center for Diagnostics & Surgery
Dr. Liz Seymour, Medical Associates of Denton
Hon. Owais Siddiqui, City of Murphy
TD Smyers, United Way of Tarrant County
Charlene Stark
Michael Thomas, My Possibilities
Jake Yarbrough, HCB Health

LNT Class 4

Ish Arebalos, Coca-Cola Southwest Beverages, (CCSWB)
Leslie Baker, Texas Health Center for Diagnostics & Surgery
Andre' Davidson
Jean Dean, Nathan D. Maier Consulting Engineers
Chris DeFrancisco, PlainsCapital Bank
Joseph DeLeon, Texas Health Resources
James Fisher, City of Forney
Ricardo Galceran, City of Dallas
Michael Gallops, Rowlett Chamber of Commerce
Victor Garcia, VG Electric Contracting
Dolores Garza, The Blackburn Group
Anne Glasscock, Kaufman Chamber of Commerce
Robin Gordon
Anne Holland    
Wayne Huddleston, U.S. Small Business Administration
Amy Johnson, The Cooper Institute
Lisa London, CareerSafe
Laura Maczka, Sooner National
Steve Matthews, Atmos Energy Corp.
Mark McClendon, Tarrant County College
Ken Reeves, Freese and Nichols, Inc.
Hon. Gary Roden, City of Coppell
LaShon Ross
Archit Sanghvi, Pearl Hospitality
Stephen Seidel, Deloitte University
Suzanne Smith, Social Impact Architects
Ben Thatcher, City of Southlake
Autry Warren, Oncor Electric Delivery
Hon. Laura Wheat, Town of Westlake
Marty Wieder, City of Grand Prairie

LNT Class 3

Salma Adem, The University of Texas at Arlington
Joel Ballew, Texas Health Resources
Michael Bauer, The Walsh Group
Kimberly Britton, EPIcenter
Kim Buttram, CEcD, City of Mesquite
Orlando Campos, Town of Addison
Joe Cordina, Component Technology
Jennifer Fadden
Susan Falvo, Communities in Schools North Texas
Melanie Ferguson, Matthews Southwest
Hon. Rob Franke, City of Cedar Hill
Allyn Giles, Oncor Electric Delivery
Bruce Glasscock, City of Plano
Jerry Holder Jr., P.E., Garver
Hon. Karen Hunt, City of Coppell
Jim Jamison, AT&T
John Lang
Kate Livingston, Academic Partnership
Rosa Navejar, The Rios Group, Inc.
Hon. Andy Nguyen, Tarrant County
Mark Pacheco, Pacheco Koch Consulting Engineers
Doug Phillips, Fossil Partners, LP
David Setzer, North Central Texas Council of Governments
Allison Thompson, Cedar Hill Economic Development Corporation
Sandee Treptow, Reliant, an NRG company
Hon. Vicki Truitt, Former State Representative, V. Truitt Consulting
Barbara Walker, EECU
Mike Walker, City of Napa
Christina Wood, Southwest Airlines Company

LNT Class 2

Jonathon Bazan, Dallas County
Alysia Bell, Los Angeles Chamber of Commerce
John Brookby, DFW International Airport
Susan Campbell, American Airlines, Inc.
Linda Christie, Tarrant Regional Water District
Gail Cooksey, Cooksey Communications, Inc.
Brad Davis, Jacobs
Charles Elk, Oncor Electric Delivery
Jan Furtick, The Payton Group
Linda Garcia, ACH Child & Family Services
Matt Gaston, First United Methodist Church Plano
Hon. Todd Gottel, City of Rowlett
Alan Greer, P.E., Freese and Nichols, Inc.
Leah King, United Way of Tarrant County
Daniel Kocurek, Arlington Conservation Council
Jill Magnuson, Nasher Sculpture Center
Kimberly Martin, Hudson Peters Commercial Real Estate
Cesar Moncada
Robert Nickell, Jr., Morgan Keegan
Bruce Payne, City of Arlington
Devang Shah, Pearl Real Estate
David Silva, Salem State University
Lisa Thierry, Federal Government
Gary Walker, Coldwell Banker Commercial Alliance
Kathy Wilkins, Alliance Operating Services
Patsy Youngs, Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital

LNT Class 1

Teresa Adrian, City of Irving
Kimberly Agoro, Akiba Holdings
Richard Ashton, One Prime
Jodi Beard, Embassy Suites
Joel Burns, Joel Burns Realtor
Fran Eichorst     
Charles Florsheim, Winstead PC
Jon Fortune, City of Dallas
Lura Hammond, Leadership on the Move, LLC
John Harper, The Cooper Institute
Thomas Haster, P.E., Freese and Nichols, Inc.
Gregory Hirsch, Daseke
Scott Jessen, Citadel Partners, LLC
Lucille Johnson, North Central Texas Council of Governments
Sue Matkin, United Way of Tarrant County
Brett McClung, Texas Health Resources
David Morgan, City of Georgetown
Pritesh Patel, Pearl Real Estate
Terry Preuninger, Oncor Electric Delivery
Terri Ricketts, Texas Competes
Amy Schultz, Unplain Jane Studio
Lissa Smith        
Kevin Smith, MedHealth
Harold Strong, bioNorthTX
John Terrell, DFW International Airport
Sherry Tucker   
Julie Wilson, Reasons Group, Inc.